Playoff Scoreboard - Round 1 | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Playoffs - Round 1 | November 8th, 2019

In the first round it's #1 vs. #4 and #2 vs. #3. #1 & #2 hosts the #3 & #4 seeds. Regions are listed in descending order #1-#4.

7A

Region 8

James Clemens (21) vs. Vestavia Hills (20) Final

Florence (24) vs. Mountain Brook (21) Final

Sparkman (3) at Hoover (21) Final

Austin (20) at Thompson (54) Final

6A

Region 7

Muscle Shoals (61) vs. Albertville (20) Final

Athens (62) vs. Buckhorn (14) Final

Cullman (20) at Mae Jemison (0) Final

Hartselle (17) at Fort Payne (24) Final

Region 8

Fort Payne (24) vs. Hartselle (17) Final

Mae Jemison (0) vs. Cullman (20) Final

Buckhorn (14) at Athens (62) Final

Albertville (20) at Muscle Shoals (61) Final

5A

Region 6

Etowah (13) vs. Center Point (42) Final

Alexandria (10) vs. Sylacauga (7) Final

Sardis (14) at Central Clay County (47) Final

Boaz (14) at Mortimer Jordan (41) Final

Region 7

Jasper (55) vs. Madison Academy (14) Final

Hamilton (9) vs. Guntersville (31) Final

Russellville (14) at Scottsboro (17) Final

Corner (14) at Madison County (21) Final

Region 8

Madison County (21) vs. Corner (14) Final

Scottsboro (17) vs. Russellville (14) Final

Guntersville (31) at Hamilton (9) Final

Madison Academy (14) at Jasper (55) Final

4A

Region 7

Fairview (46) vs. Central Florence (20) Final

Pricevillle (44) vs. Rogers (23) Final

St. John Paul II (56) at Brooks (42) Final

Danville (6) at Deshler (44) Final

Region 8

Deshler (44) vs. Danville (6) Final

Brooks (42) vs. St. John Paul II (56) Final

Rogers (23) at Priceville (44) Final

Central Florence (20) at Fairview (46) Final

3A

Region 7

Susan Moore (42) vs. Colbert Heights (7) Final

Geraldine (49) vs. Clements (16) Final

Sylvania (20) at Lauderdale County (46) Final

Pisgah (28) at Westminster Christian (47) Final

Region 8

Westminster Christian (47) vs. Pisgah (28) Final

Lauderdale County (46) vs. Sylvania (20) Final

Clements (16) at Geraldine (49) Final

Colbert Heights (7) at Susan Moore (42) Final

2A

Region 7

Red Bay (24) vs. Cedar Bluff (7) Final

Addison (13) vs. North Sand Mountain (20) Final

Colbert County (18) at Collinsville (63) Final

Sheffield (0) at Fyffe (48) Final

Region 8

Fyffe (48) vs. Sheffield (0) Final

Collinsville (63) vs. Colbert County (18) Final

North Sand Mountain (20) at Addison (13) Final

Cedar Bluff (7) at Red Bay (24) Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian (47) vs. Vina (8) Final

Valley Head (14) vs. Hackleburg (13) Final

Falkville (47) at Waterloo (19) Final

Woodville (7) at Mars Hill (63) Final

title

Content Goes Here