North Alabama HS Football Scoreboard | Week 8

North Alabama HS Schedule | Week 8
North Alabama HS Schedule | Week 8
#Austin, #JamesClemens, #Hartselle, #FortPayne, #HazelGreen, and #Boaz are just a few of our area teams at the top of their region with 4 games to go! Here's the full...

This is the football schedule for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, October 11th and Friday, October 12th. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. 

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm - Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!

7A 

(Region 4)

Austin and James Clemens lead the region at 4-0

  • Austin    40       at Huntsville    3      FINAL       
  • Bob Jones    15         at Sparkman    10     FINAL       
  • Florence    24         at Gadsden City   31     FINAL         
  • Grissom    7         at James Clemens    63     FINAL        
  • Huntsville     3        vs. Austin        40     FINAL    
  • James Clemens    63         vs. Grissom   7     FINAL         
  • Sparkman    10         vs. Bob Jones     15     FINAL       

6A

(Region 7)

Hartselle leads the region at 3-0

  • Athens     56        vs. Columbia    0      FINAL       
  • Columbia    0         at Athens       56     FINAL     
  • Cullman    17         vs. Muscle Shoals    47     FINAL        
  • Decatur    21         vs. Hartselle      35     FINAL      
  • Hartselle     35        at Decatur      21     FINAL      
  • Muscle Shoals     47        at Cullman   17     FINAL         

(Region 8)

Fort Payne and Hazel Green lead the region at 3-0

  • Albertville     24        at  Lee-Huntsville     20     FINAL       
  • Buckhorn   0          at  Fort Payne       17     FINAL     
  • Fort Payne    17         vs. Buckhorn          0      FINAL 
  • Hazel Green     33        @ Mae Jemison      6     FINAL     
  • Lee-Huntsville   20          vs. Albertville    24     FINAL        
  • Mae Jemison     6        vs. Hazel Green       33     FINAL     

5A

(Region 6)

Boaz and Etowah lead the region at 3-0

  • Boaz      42       at Sardis     14      FINAL      
  • Crossville (1-6) OFF WEEK
  • Douglas    0         at Etowah     54     FINAL       
  • Sardis     14        vs. Boaz      42     FINAL      

(Region 7)

Russellville and Jasper lead the region at 4-0

  • Lawrence County     7        vs. Jasper     28     FINAL      
  • Russellville    65         vs. Hamilton      34     FINAL     

(Region 8)

Madison Academy leads the region at 4-0

  • Arab     27        vs. Scottsboro       44     FINAL     
  • Ardmore    0         vs. East Limestone   34     FINAL         
  • Brewer A.P.    32         vs. Guntersville    8     FINAL        
  • East Limestone   34          at Ardmore     0     FINAL       
  • Guntersville    8        at Brewer            32     FINAL
  • Madison Academy    64         vs. Madison County    22     FINAL        
  • Madison County    22         at Madison Academy     64     FINAL       
  • Scottsboro   44          at Arab       27     FINAL    

 

4A

(Region 7)

North Jackson leads the region at 4-0

  • D.A.R    59         vs. Danville   12     FINAL         
  • Danville   12          at D.A.R    59     FINAL        
  • Fairview   31          at West Morgan    14     FINAL         
  • North Jackson    69         at Priceville      7     FINAL      
  • Priceville  7           vs. North Jackson    69     FINAL        
  • Randolph School     45        vs. St John Paul II   35     FINAL
  • St. John Paul II   35          at Randolph      45     FINAL      
  • West Morgan     14        vs. Fairview      31     FINAL      

(Region 8)

Brooks lead the region at 3-0 (Deshler is 3-1 after having to forfeit to Elkmont)

  • Brooks    48         vs. Deshler        7     FINAL    
  • Central-Florence    7         at Mars Hill     26     FINAL       
  • Deshler    7         at Brooks    48     FINAL        
  • Elkmont   0          vs. Wilson   21     FINAL         
  • Rogers   39         vs. West Limestone     12     FINAL       
  • West Limestone     12        at Rogers      39     FINAL      
  • Wilson    21         at Elkmont      0     FINAL      

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond    0         at J.B. Pennington    28     FINAL        

(Region 7)

Geraldine and Susan Moore lead the region at 4-0

  • Brindlee Mountain    6         at Plainview   55     FINAL        
  • Geraldine (6-1)  OFF WEEK
  • New Hope    13         at Sylvania    59     FINAL        
  • Pisgah    6         at Susan Moore   35     FINAL         
  • Plainview   55          vs. Brindlee Mountain    6     FINAL        
  • Sylvania   59          vs. New Hope    13     FINAL        

(Region 8)

Westminster Christian leads the region at 4-0

  • Clements   40          vs. East Lawrence     0     FINAL       
  • East Lawrence     0        at Clements       40     FINAL     
  • Lauderdale County    46         at Phil Campbell     47      
  • Lexington   25          vs. Colbert Heights     42     FINAL       
  • Westminster Christian (7-0) OFF WEEK

2A

(Region 7)

Colberty County leads the region at 4-0

  • Colbert County    7         at Red Bay     12     FINAL       
  • Hatton     66        vs. Tharptown        7      FINAL   
  • Red Bay   12         vs. Colbert County     7     FINAL       
  • Sheffield (4-3) OFF WEEK
  • Tanner   18          at Addison      43       FINAL    
  • Tharptown   7          at Hatton     66      FINAL      

(Region 8)

Fyffe leads the region at 4-0

  • Asbury     6        at Collinsville    59     FINAL        
  • Fyffe   56          vs. Cedar Bluff      0     FINAL      
  • Section   24          vs. Sandrock       14     FINAL     

1A

(Region 7)

Falkville leads the region at 4-0

  • Decatur Christian Heritage    19         at Falkville    42     FINAL        
  • Falkville     42        vs. Decatur Heritage Christian    19     FINAL        
  • R.A Hubbard    42         vs. Woodville     33     FINAL       
  • Woodville    33         at R.A. Hubbard      42     FINAL      
North Alabama HS Football

title

Content Goes Here